(--?--)
(-----) d. b 1 Apr 1930
(--?--) d. b 1 Jun 1900
(--?--)
Albert (S/o Elizabeth (McKinney) Dunaway) b. bt 2 Jun 1857 - 1 Jun 1858
Amanda b. bt 2 Jun 1833 - 1 Jun 1835
Amanda b. bt 2 Jun 1839 - 1 Jun 1840
Amanda J. b. May 1854
Ann M. (W/o John William Dunaway) b. Nov 1873
Artie b. Sep 1864
Aurora (W/o John James Dunaway) b. Jan 1879
Barbara
Belle b. bt 16 Apr 1885 - 15 Apr 1886
Belle
Bessie E. b. bt 2 Jan 1891 - 1 Jan 1892
Catherine d. 12 Jan 1789
Catherine M. b. Sep 1860
Clara E. b. bt 16 Apr 1884 - 1 Jan 1887
Dicey S.
Dolly
Earlene (W/o Willis Reynolds)
Eda
Eleanor
Eliza
Eliza (W/o Daniel Trent) b. bt 2 Jun 1809 - 1 Jun 1810
Eliza (W/o John R. Adams) b. bt 2 Jun 1840 - 1 Jun 1841
(--?--) (cont.)
Elizabeth
Elizabeth
Elizabeth
Elizabeth
Elizabeth b. bt 2 Jun 1827 - 1 Jun 1828
Elizabeth (W/o Gordon Ward)
Elizabeth (W/o Zachariah Trent) b. b 1765
Elizabeth E. b. bt 2 Jun 1811 - 1 Jun 1812
Ellen b. Oct 1861
Ellen Dunaway b. bt 2 Jun 1860 - 1 Jun 1861
Ellen V. (W/o George H. Trent) b. bt 2 Jun 1857 - 1 Jun 1858
Ellena R. b. Jul 1878
Emma A. b. bt 2 Jan 1885 - 15 Apr 1885
Erica S.
Esther d. b Mar 1739/40
Ethel
Ethel b. bt 2 Apr 1899 - 1 Apr 1900
Eva
Fanny
Flora b. bt 2 Jun 1860 - 1 Jun 1861
Florence G.
Hanah
Hannah E. (W/o James F. Almond) b. bt 2 Jun 1836 - 1 Jun 1837
Ida b. bt 2 Jan 1869 - 1 Jan 1870
Ida S. b. Aug 1875
(--?--) (cont.)
Jackie
Jane (W/o Lorenzo R. Ellington) b. bt 2 Jun 1826 - 1 Jun 1830
Janet
Jennifer
Jesi
Joan b. b 15 Oct 1705
John (S/o Elizabeth (McKinney) Dunaway) b. bt 2 Jun 1853 - 1 Jun 1854
Judith
Julia C. b. bt 2 Jun 1830 - 1 Jun 1834
Laurie
Leanna K.
Leona A. b. bt 2 Apr 1855 - 1 Apr 1856
Lilly F. b. bt 2 Jan 1888 - 1 Jan 1889
Linda
Lucy b. bt 2 Jun 1773 - 1 Jun 1774
Lula b. bt 2 Apr 1876 - 1 Apr 1877
M.
Maggie C. b. bt 2 Apr 1896 - 1 Apr 1897
Malissa b. c 1890
Margaret (W/o Cornelius Shannon)
Margaret A. b. bt 2 Jun 1856 - 1 Jun 1857, d. b 1896
Margaret A. (W/o David Knodle) b. bt 2 Jun 1833 - 1 Jun 1835
Margie
Martha b. bt 7 Aug 1785 - 1 Jun 1790, d. b 1 Jun 1840
Martha (W/o William McKinney) b. bt 2 Jun 1812 - 1 Jun 1813
(--?--) (cont.)
Martha A. (W/o Nathaniel J. Williams) b. bt 2 Jun 1837 - 1 Jun 1838
Martha J. (W/o John William Dunaway) b. 10 Nov 1833, d. 13 Jun 1911
Martha J. (W/o William Knodle) b. bt 2 Jun 1839 - 1 Jun 1840
Mary
Mary
Mary
Mary
Mary b. Jun 1851
Mary (W/o Timothy Trent) b. c 1834
Mary (W/o Unknown Almond)
Mary (W/o Unknown Ellington) b. Mar 1845
Mary A. b. bt 2 Jun 1818 - 1 Jun 1820
Mary A. b. bt 2 Jun 1829 - 1 Jun 1830
Mary A. b. bt 15 Apr 1882 - 1 Jan 1883, d. b 1 Apr 1930
Mary A.
Mary A. (W/o Isaiah Trent) b. bt 2 Jun 1814 - 1 Jun 1815
Mary Ann (W/o Henry Angel)
Mattie b. c 1898
Mattie B. b. bt 16 Apr 1881 - 15 Apr 1882
Melinda
Michelle
Mildred
Mildred A. (W/o William H. Trent) b. bt 2 Jun 1857 - 1 Jun 1858
Myrtle I. b. bt 16 Apr 1888 - 15 Apr 1889
Nancy W. (W/o William Dunaway) b. 14 Feb 1806, d. 8 Jan 1892
(--?--) (cont.)
Nannie b. bt 2 Apr 1876 - 1 Apr 1877
Nannie (W/o Joseph C. Almond) b. Sep 1881
Nellie b. bt 2 Jan 1871 - 1 Jan 1872
Opal
Parilla (W/o Nevin Samuel Dunaway) b. Nov 1867
Parthena (W/o Isaiah Perdue) b. bt 2 Jun 1814 - 1 Jun 1815
Payton Rae
Phillis
Polly
Rebecca b. bt 2 Jun 1798 - 1 Jun 1800
Rosa
Ruth A. b. bt 2 Jun 1821 - 1 Jun 1825
Sally
Sally (W/o Philip McKinney)
Sarah b. b 15 Oct 1705
Sarah b. bt 2 Jun 1847 - 1 Jun 1848
Sarah (W/o Henry Trent) b. c 1725, d. a 6 Jul 1800
Sarah (W/o James McKinney)
Sarah E. b. Dec 1850
Sarah E. b. Oct 1858
Stella M. b. bt 16 Apr 1883 - 15 Apr 1884
Susan
Susan
Susan (D/o Elizabeth (McKinney) Dunaway) b. bt 2 Jun 1861 - 1 Jun 1862
Susan A. (W/o Obediah T. Trent) b. bt 2 Jun 1856 - 1 Jun 1857
(--?--) (cont.)
Susie (W/o Clifton T. Dunaway)
Teri
Velia b. Apr 1884
Viola (W/o Marshall Flournoy Trent) b. c 1899
Virginia b. bt 2 Jun 1856 - 1 Jun 1857, d. b 4 Jul 1886
Willie E.
Willie Kate b. Nov 1869, d. 1930
Zannie L. b. bt 2 Jan 1886 - 1 Jan 1887
Abernathy
Aron
Charles Wesley b. bt 2 Jun 1861 - 1 Jun 1862, d. c 1919
John A. b. Dec 1879
John B. b. 20 Jun 1858 or 20 Jun 1859, d. 29 Nov 1917
Milton b. bt 2 Jun 1837 - 1 Jun 1838, d. b 16 Dec 1866
Adams
Amanda
Hazel Levoid
John R. b. bt 2 Jun 1837 - 14 Dec 1838
Leffie b. bt 2 Jun 1871 - 1 Jun 1872
Robert S. b. bt 2 Jun 1867 - 1 Jun 1868
Susan A. b. bt 2 Jun 1832 - 14 Dec 1834
Susan V. b. bt 2 Jun 1865 - 1 Jun 1867
Thomas Green b. bt 2 Jun 1789 - 14 Dec 1790
William b. bt 2 Jun 1838 - 14 Dec 1840
Akers
Elizabeth Jane b. bt 2 Jun 1823 - 1 Jun 1824, d. c 1895
Alden
Elsie P. b. bt 2 Jun 1908 - 16 Jan 1909
Emmitt b. Dec 1869, d. b 1 Jan 1920
Merritt b. bt 2 Jan 1902 - 1 Jan 1903
Raymond b. bt 2 Jan 1904 - 1 Jan 1905
Almond
Annie Elizabeth b. 24 May 1893, d. 4 Sep 1958
Benjamin b. bt 2 Jun 1852 - 1 Jun 1853
Charles H. b. bt 2 Jun 1840 - 1 Jun 1841
Clementine F. b. bt 2 Jun 1838 - 1 Jun 1839
David C. b. bt 2 Jun 1835 - 1 Jun 1836
Eliza Amanda b. bt 2 Jun 1841 - 1 Jun 1842
Eliza Ann b. bt 1790 - 1815
Elizabeth Michelle
Ella L. b. Jul 1898
George W. b. bt 2 Jun 1842 - 1 Jun 1844
Huland Steverson
James F. b. bt 2 Jun 1835 - 1 Jun 1837
Jane b. bt 2 Jun 1836 - 1 Jun 1838
John b. bt 2 Jun 1812 - 1 Jun 1815
John b. bt 2 Jun 1838 - 1 Jun 1840
John H. b. bt 2 Jun 1845 - 1 Jun 1846
Joseph C. b. May 1868
Judas L. b. bt 2 Jun 1873 - 1 Jun 1874
Julia b. bt 2 Jun 1847 - 1 Jun 1848
Julian Washington b. 20 Oct 1896, d. 1979
June Delores
M.J.C. b. bt 2 Jun 1858 - 1 Jun 1859
Maggie M. b. Sep 1891
Manirva b. bt 2 Jun 1850 - 1 Oct 1850
Martha A. b. bt 2 Jun 1828 - 1 Jun 1829
Almond (cont.)
Martha F. b. bt 2 Jun 1843 - 1 Jun 1846
Mary b. c 1814
Mary b. bt 2 Jun 1834 - 1 Jun 1835
Nancy b. bt 6 Sep 1850 - 1 Jun 1851
Phillip b. c 1786
Reuben b. bt 2 Jun 1804 - 1 Jun 1805
Reuben C. b. bt 2 Jun 1841 - 1 Jun 1842
Robert M. b. Sep 1866, d. bt 16 Apr 1910 - 31 Dec 1919
Rosella Dollie b. Apr 1857
Samuel Z. b. Sep 1854
William H. b. Jun 1825
William H. b. Dec 1895
Anderson
Claiborne b. 21 Dec 1732, d. bt 14 Dec 1771 - 7 Aug 1772
James d. b 3 Jan 1783
Judith C. b. b 1803, d. 15 Sep 1824
Nancy Anne b. c 1766
Andrews
James A. b. b 1826
Angel
Emma b. May 1873
Henry
Angell
Nancy
Antony
Francis (Bl) b. bt 2 Jun 1867 - 1 Jun 1868
Margaret (Bl) b. bt 2 Jun 1849 - 1 Jun 1850
Archer
Frances
John T. b. 2 Apr 1734, d. 28 Feb 1784
Peter Field b. c 1765, d. bt 28 Aug 1828 - 18 Feb 1829
Armistead
John Esq.
Judith
Arnold
John A.
Ashby
Martha
Authier
Germaine Louise
Bagwell
Joyce
Bailey
Catherine E.
Gaines
Baird(?)
Opal
Ruby b. bt 2 Jan 1902 - 1 Jan 1903
Baker
Brandi Danielle
Elizabeth b. 1761, d. 1850
Jayma Nicole
Tracey
Tracie Reann
Baldwin
Routh b. 1900
Barker
Coleman b. Oct 1834
Barksdale
Alison
Barthmew
Mary Carrie
Bateman
Frances Elizabeth b. 27 Dec 1831, d. 17 May 1888
Baugh
John
Mary A. b. bt 2 Jun 1820 - 1 Jun 1821, d. 26 Nov 1868
Baumgarten
Brian Alan
Michael John
Robert Alan
Beadles
Joan Marie
Beane
Thomas
Beard
Lynn Frances
Beer
"Living" (1)
"Living" (1)
Vickie Gayle b. 19 Oct 1955, d. 13 Jun 1962
Belt
Lefa
Bentley
Efford
Black
John b. bt 2 Jun 1819 - 1 Jun 1820
Martha b. bt 2 Jun 1846 - 1 Jun 1847
Susan A. b. bt 2 Jun 1844 - 1 Jun 1845
William III b. bt 1779 - 1786
William Jr. b. bt 1740 - 1760, d. 1785
William Sr.
Blackburn
Rebecca b. bt 2 Jun 1852 - 1 Jun 1853
Blackwell
Clay Sunter
Blair
Louisa
Blane
Ann C. b. bt 2 Jun 1815 - 1 Jun 1816, d. a 20 Aug 1850
Blankenship
Ada b. c 1873
Christina A. b. bt 2 Jun 1837 - 1 Jun 1838
Dela b. c Dec 1879
Eliza J. b. Mar 1850
Elizabeth G. b. bt 2 Jun 1835 - 1 Jun 1836
Hudson
Joel H. b. bt 2 Jun 1794 - 1 Jun 1795, d. 30 May 1870
Joel Lep b. 18 Jul 1827, d. c 1865
John b. c 1876
John C. b. bt 2 Jun 1834 - 1 Jun 1835
Martha Jane b. bt 2 Jun 1809 - 1 Jun 1820
Nancy b. bt 2 Jun 1787 - 1 Jun 1788
Nancy P. b. 8 Sep 1820, d. Sep 1884
Richard W. b. bt 2 Jun 1832 - 1 Jun 1833
Robert Thomas b. 24 Jul 1849, d. c 1899
Samuel D. b. bt 2 Jun 1842 - 1 Jun 1843
William b. bt 11 May 1828 - 10 May 1829
Boldman
Vicki
Boley
Eula b. bt 2 Jun 1863 - 1 Jun 1864
James H. b. bt 2 Jun 1867 - 1 Jun 1868
William P. b. bt 2 Jun 1844 - 1 Jun 1848
Willie K. b. c Jul 1869
Bolinger
Nancy
Bomar
Barbara
Connie
Edward Meeks III
Edward Meeks Jr.
Sandra
Bonds
Dicey Ann b. Dec 1833, d. 4 Aug 1917
Mary Elizabeth b. bt 2 Jun 1844 - 1 Jun 1845
Thomas
Bowling
(--?--) b. c 1864
Ronald Earl
Boxley
Nancy Ann b. bt 2 Jun 1776 - 1 Jun 1777
Boyd
Elizabeth
Bradley
Isham
W.T. b. c 1844
Branch
Christopher III b. c 1658, d. bt 11 Aug 1727 - 1 Jan 1728
Obedience b. c 1678, d. bt 26 Jan 1746 - 17 Jun 1746
Ursilla b. s 1690, d. b 17 Oct 1768
Bray
Mary J. b. c 1854, d. 28 Apr 1932
Breakebill
Nancy
Bridges
Katie b. 1 Apr 1915, d. 1 Dec 1988
Broadbent
Lenora Pearl
Brocas
(--?--)
Broder
Sebia
Brooks
John E. b. b 1805
Brown
"Living" (1)
"Living" (1)
"Living" (2)
"Living" (3)
"Living" (4)
"Living" (5)
(--?--)
Christy Michelle
Valerie
William Edward
Zelda
Bruffy
Hedrik(?)
Buchanan
Charlie b. bt 1883 - 1884
Buksar
Barbara
Burch
Betty Joyce
Burks
Donald Ray
Donald Ray
Hiram Jackson b. 5 Sep 1908, d. 3 Jul 1974
Hiram Jackson Jr.
Jack Glenn
Jack Glynn
Jacqueline Renee
Jesse Coleman b. 15 Jul 1936, d. 24 Mar 1987
John Derek
John Michael
John Wayne
Karen
Linwood Samuel
Lisa Marie
Michelle Dawn
Burnett
Letitia b. c 1829
Rena b. c 1850
Thomas
Burns
(--?--)
Goldia b. 18 Nov 1888 or 18 Nov 1889, d. 24 Aug 1941
Iva M. b. Jun 1888
John W. b. Feb 1866
Oscar b. Feb 1893
Burson
Mary Ann b. 1 Dec 1888
Burwell
Lucy Carter b. bt 1800 - 1830
Bush
Paula Christine
Byrd
Annie b. bt Jul 1873 - Aug 1873, d. 4 Jul 1874
Arthur b. c 1834
Edwin b. bt 2 Jun 1873 - 1 Jun 1874
Frank b. bt 2 Jun 1868 - 1 Jun 1869
H. C.
Nathaniel J. b. bt 2 Jun 1871 - 1 Jun 1872, d. 10 Oct 1946
Cable
"Child" (1) b. s 1885, d. s 1885
"Child" (2) b. s 1888, d. s 1888
"Child" (3) b. s 1901, d. s 1901
Amanda Jane b. 22 Aug 1855, d. 28 Jun 1863
Archie Milton b. 24 Jan 1895, d. 25 Nov 1897
Blake Bond b. 2 Sep 1887 or 2 Sep 1888, d. 6 Apr 1966
Bland D. b. 24 Jun 1896 or 24 Jun 1897, d. 26 Jun 1957
Casper Gobelle b. 1755, d. 1827
Charles Monroe b. 28 Nov 1897, d. 6 Jun 1899
Charles T. b. bt 16 Apr 1901 - 15 Apr 1902
David Allen b. 14 Jan 1847, d. 7 Apr 1918
Dora b. Dec 1880
Dorsey Shackleford b. 11 Jul 1908, d. 29 Sep 1962
Edith b. Oct 1896
Elizabeth Porter b. bt 2 Jun 1864 - 1 Jun 1865
Elizabeth S. b. Mar 1898
Eltha M. b. Dec 1899
Ernest F.
Eunice Mabel b. Apr 1900
Fred
Georgia A. b. Oct 1879
Gordia b. 17 Jul 1890, d. Feb 1986
Jacob
John Franklin b. Jan 1852 or Jan 1853, d. 1935
John Mason b. Dec 1877
Cable (cont.)
Julia Rue b. 30 Oct 1910, d. 1 Oct 1911
Julie Emma b. 22 May 1867, d. 10 Apr 1886
Lois
Martha Ellen b. 23 Mar 1850, d. 10 Oct 1863
Mary Elizabeth b. bt 16 Apr 1903 - 15 Apr 1904
Mary Nancy Emmeline b. 12 Jan 1904, d. 10 Oct 1907
Mary O.
Mary S. b. 30 Sep 1858, d. 19 May 1863
Ola A.
Opal b. Oct 1893
Paul D. b. 28 Oct 1891, d. 30 Aug 1892
Porter Allen b. 7 Sep 1881
Ross b. 2 Mar 1903, d. 26 Oct 1973
Samuel b. 15 Oct 1816, d. 3 Dec 1868
Samuel Monroe b. 15 Feb 1861, d. 15 Aug 1945
Sarah Ann b. bt 2 Jun 1844 - 1 Jun 1845
Sowell Otto b. 27 Apr 1893, d. 28 Oct 1895
Stella b. May 1883
Walter b. Dec 1890
Woodrow